FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
FC to LC Multimode fiber patch cord FC LC Fiber Patch Cable UPC Polish MM Optical Fiber jumper Duplex OM2 OFNP 3m 5m 10m 15m in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Brand Name: Fanakm

Connector Type: Hybrid

Fiber Type: Multimode

Compatible: Intel

Compatible: Huawei

Compatible: Transition Networks

Compatible: Alcatel-lucent

Compatible: Planet

Compatible: TP-link

Compatible: Extreme

Compatible: Supermicro

Compatible: Moxa

Compatible: Ericsson

Compatible: Brocade

Compatible: Cisco

Compatible: Aruba

Compatible: Foundry

Compatible: Mikrotik

Compatible: HP

Compatible: Ubiquiti

Compatible: Enterasys

Compatible: Zyxel

Compatible: Trendnet

Compatible: Netgear

Compatible: IBM

Compatible: F5 Networks

Compatible: H3C

Compatible: Avago

Compatible: Customized Brands

Compatible: Arista

Compatible: Mellanox

Compatible: Avaya

Compatible: Dell Force10

Compatible: Dell

Compatible: Hirschmann

Compatible: Open Switch

Compatible: Finisar

Compatible: Ciena

Compatible: Juniper

Compatible: SMC

Compatible: Linksys

Compatible: Allied

Compatible: D-Link

Model Number: FC-LC

Description:

3M 5M 10M 15M PLENUM FIBER OPTIC CABLE - OM2 MULTIMODE FC TO LC

With FC to LC connectors, this OM2 fiber patch cable is ready for deployment in any 50/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable is comprised of high quality optical fiber with ceramic connectors. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. It has an orange plenum zipcord jacket

The fiber cable uses Japanese Kyocera ceramic pins and high quality fiber optic cables.We have introduced foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to powerful guarantee of the center of the optical fiber grinding offset, the depression of the fiber, the surface of the fiber is not scratched or flawed, the radius of the ceramic end surface and other technical parameters meet the standards.

 

Specification:

Connector type:FC to LC

Cable length: 3/5/10/15 meter

Fiber type: Multimode 

Cable color:Yellow

Insertion Loss:<0.3dB

Operating Wavelength:1310nm-1550nm

Cable diameter:3mm

Minimum bend radius:3.8cm

Plug: ceramic ferrule

Material:PVC

Insertion and removal times: >1000 times

Working temperature: -40°C~85°C

Tensile strength: ≥200N

Vibration : <0.1db

Jacket: OFNR (Riser-Rated)

 

Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good repeatability

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

Interpolation performance is good

High temperature stability

Immune to Electrical Interference

100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

 

 

Application:

Optical LAN

Optical fiber communication systems

Test equipment

Fiber CATV

Fiber Network Deployments

Fast Ethernet

Fibre Channel

Infiniband

ATM

Gigabit Ethernet

Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

1234

 

 

 

 

Search:

FC-LC Multimode OM1, Duplex, 62.5/125, Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables, FC-LC, Multimode OM1, Duplex, 62.5/125. Fiber Optic Cable FC-LC MM Dplx 62.5/125, 1meter ...
https://www.fiberopticcableshop.com/fcfclcmd6.html

FC TO LC MULTIMODE 10GB OM3 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE

LC/FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable, Multimode 10Gb OM3, 3mm Aqua PVC Jacket, 1 Meter Long, LC/FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable, Multimode 10Gb ...
https://fibertronics-store.com/FC-To-LC-Duplex_c185.htm

Amazon.com: LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m ...

Buy LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 1m (3.28ft) - 50/125um ... are available in a variety of optical fiber connectors including, SC, LC, ST and FC.
https://www.amazon.com/Fiber-Patch-Cable-Multimode-Duplex/dp/B00NFRTTNE

FC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode

FC-LC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished FC and LC connectors. Available in standard ...
https://www.cablesondemand.com/category/FCLC50/URvars/Catalog/Library/InfoManage/FC-LC_FIBER_PATCH_CORDS_-_50...htm

FC to LC Multimode Duplex Adapter : Ecablemart Inc.

Ecablemart Inc. FC to LC Multimode Duplex Adapter - Fiber Optic FC to LC Multimode Duplex Adapter, With Ceramic Sleeve.
http://www.ecablemart.com/hybrid_adapter/fc-to-lc-multimode-duplex-adapter-p-117102.html

OM3 50/125 LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex ...

Buy OM3 50/125 LC-LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex ... Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable.
https://www.fs.com/products/12018.html

Optical fiber connector - Wikipedia

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker ... A variety of optical fiber connectors are available, but SC and LC connectors are the most common types of .... It was designed for large-diameter multimode fiber applications, for which it is still widely used in industry and medicine. It lacks ...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Optical_fiber_connector

OM2 - Multimode (50/125) - Duplex - Fiber Optic ... - FiberCables.com

Features: Ceramic ferrules for optimal data transmission Top-Quality Corning glass cores Connectors: 2x FC/UPC MM Connector 2x LC/UPC MM Connector ...
https://www.fibercables.com/products/fc-om2-fiber-optic-cable-fc-lc

FC to LC

Premium FC to LC singlemode fiber optic patch cable made in the USA with Corning Fiber using the highest testing standards. We offer PC, UPC, and APC ...
https://www.lanshack.com/FC-to-LC-Singlemode-Duplex-Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cable-C122.aspx

LC/UPC FC/UPC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Cable Multimode Duplex ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:LC/UPC-FC/ UPC Multi-Mode OM3 Fiber Cable Multimode Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Patch  ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/LC-UPC-FC-UPC-Multi-Mode-OM3-Fiber-Cable-Multimode-Duplex-Fiber-Optical-Jumper-Patch-Cord/4000113263682.html

Fibre Optic Pigtails | ST | SC | LC | FC | OM1 | OM2 | OM3 | OS1

Buy ST, SC, FC and LC fibre optic pigtails in Singlemode (OS1) or multimode ( OM1, OM2, & OM3) at low prices direct from MCL Data Solutions.
https://mcldatasolutions.co.uk/optical/fibre-assemblies/fibre-pigtails.html

Graded-Index (GRIN) Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

These fibers are generally categorized by bandwidth as Optical Multimode (OM) ... Graded Refractive Index Profile Enables High Bandwidth; FC/PC or LC/PC ...
https://www.thorlabs.com/newgrouppage9.cfm%3Fobjectgroup_id%3D943

FC LC Armored Patch Cord Multimode Simplex

Products 1 - 12 of 12 ... FC LC Armored Patch Cable Multimode Simplex. ... Home > Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC to LC Multimode Simplex Armored Patch ...
http://www.acefiber.com/fc_lc_multimode_simplex_armored_cable.html

FC Multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic Patch Cables

FC Multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic Patch Cables. ... FC To FC Duplex. FC To FC Duplex. FC TO LC MULTIMODE 62.5 OM1 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE ...
https://www.fibertronics-store.com/FC-Multimode-625-125-Fiber-Optic-Cables_c174.htm

FC LC Patch Cord Multimode Duplex

Products 1 - 48 of 48 ... FC LC Patch Cable Multimode mm pc Duplex. ... Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord > FC to LC Multimode Duplex Patch Cord ...
http://www.acefiber.com/fc_lc_multimode_duplex_patch_cord.html

HPE AJ834A HP 1M Multi-Mode OM3 LC/LC FC ... - PROVANTAGE

Get Fast Service & Low Prices on AJ834A HPE HP 1M Multi-Mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed at PROVANTAGE.
https://www.provantage.com/hpe-aj834a~7HPP91QQ.htm

6 Steps Help to Choose Right Fiber Patch Cord Types

Jun 2, 2016 ... LC SC ST FC MPO MTP fiber optic patcah cable ... Single-mode fiber patch cord uses 9/125um glass fiber, Multimode fiber patch cord uses ...
http://www.cables-solutions.com/6-steps-help-to-choose-right-fiber-optic-patch-cable.html

Fiber Optic Interconnects, Patch Cords & Pigtails - Panduit

OM3, 1 fiber, 900µm buffered fiber, LC to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail,(one LC ... OM1 2 fiber 3mm jacket patchcord, riser (OFNR) rated, SC duplex to SC ...
https://www.panduit.com/en/products/fiber-optic-systems/fiber-optic-cable-assemblies/fiber-optic-interconnects-patch-cords-pigtails.html

Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Fiber Optic Jumpers, LC, SC, FC, ST, SC ...

SC APC/UPC Singlemode Patch Cable · ST Singlemode Patch ... LC Multimode 62.5 Patch Cable · SC Multimode 62.5 ... SC Multimode 50um OM4 Patch Cable.
http://fiberopticsupply.com/products/1/fiber-optic-patch-cable-1

Dell Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable - 9.84 ft | Dell USA

Transfer data at high speeds with the Multimode LC/LC Fiber Cable from Dell™. This cable features LC connectors at both the ends. It measures 9.84 feet in ...
https://www.dell.com/en-us/shop/dell-multimode-lc-lc-fiber-cable-984-ft/apd/310-5607/pc-accessories

Commetns harawanarehu.ga :